KID SHIRT

Sunday, June 07, 2009

CONE ZERO SHORT-LISTED FOR BFA AWARD

Not entirely surprised that Kek-w's short story "Cone Zero" didn't make the Final Six for the British Fantasy Society Best Short Story of 2008 Award lol - tho some bloke called Stephen King did. You might have heard of him. Still, Kek is incredibly chuffed and flattered that he got as far as he did.

However, the Cone Zero anthology that contained it did make the finals for the Best Antho 2008 Award. And deservedly so. If you're a member of the BFA then please check it out and vote for The Little Guy. Cheers!

2 Comments:

At 5:17 am, Blogger jaysondensman said...

I'd like to read the story. Who I gotta fuck to get a copy?

 
At 12:16 am, Blogger I am not Kek-w said...

LOL! I'll send ya a copy. No fuckery req'd.

 

Post a Comment

<< Home